List of Athlete Plaque Winners

Best All-Around Athlete Plaque list

Sadly, we have incomplete records of some important facts in Greylock history.  Can you help us fill in some missing information?  If so, we are anxious to have a complete record.  If you can help us with the names of the missing award winners, please email us at info@campgreylock.com.  Thanks!

1916                Marks Paschkes
1917                Raphael Malsin
1918                Benjamin Mintz
1919                Clarence Treeger
1920                Eli Magaziner
1921                Herbert Loeb
1922                Herbert Loeb
1923                Nat Simonson
1924                not awarded
1925                not awarded
1926                Dave Rosenberg
1927                Dave Rosenberg
1928                Arthur Siegel
1929                Herb Camitta
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943                Marvin Skolnick
1944
1945
1946
1947                Howard Annis
1948                Michael Cohen
1949                Michael Cohen
1950                Peter Fishbein
1951                Lester Loveman
1952                Jerry Auerbach
1953                Victor Epstein
1954                Don Golson
1955                Dick Tull
1956                Richy Richman
1957                James Cohen
1958                Rennie Treegoob
1959                Ricky Apter
1960                Barry Posknazer
1961                Michael Small
1962                David Raab
1963                Kenny Kutner
1964                Steve Golden
1965                Billy Diamond
1966                Billy Diamond
1967                Bobby Werber
1968                Wayne Rudick & Bobby Werber
1969                Bobby Werber
1970                Marc Haber
1971                Rich Leder
1972                Mark Zuckerbrod
1973                Ricky Sobel
1974                Ricky Sobel
1975                Jeff Jacobsen & Marty Schwartz
1976                Marty Schwartz
1977                Robert Rubenstein
1978                Andy Wagner
1979                Steve Frank
1980                Stephen Heller
1981                Jeff Shavitz
1982                Kevin Hogan
1983                Phil Joseph
1984                Evan Kanew
1985                Tony Hall
1986                Robert Luca & Doug Paley
1987                Justin Rumack
1988                Jess Gabelmann & Phil Schoonmaker
1989                Michael Paley
1990                Larry Zaroff
1991                Robert Manoff
1992                Brad Gabelmann
1993                Peter Denby & Eric Spielman
1994                Marc Brodherson
1995                Jon Steitz
1996                Zach Kurtin
1997                Dan Erstad
1998                Jason Hochfelder
1999                Dan Hans
2000                Ben Leess & Rafi Marcus
2001                Mike Cohen
2002                Jared Blitz
2003                Matt Belsito
2004                Jordan Bemder
2005                Jordan Bender & Joey Shapiro
2006                Ryan Goldstein
2007                Grayson Bailey
2008                Andrew Garfinkel & Tyler Jacobs
2009                Matt Goldman & Harrison Kendall
2010                Michael Bregman
2011                Justin Davidov
2012                Ben Gottschalk & CJ Saunders
2013                Corey Levine & Michael Greenberg
2014                Will Schaffer
2015               Jasper Taback
2016               Andrew Bernstein
2017               Benji Hammond

Search

List of Athlete Plaque Winners

Best All-Around Athlete Plaque list

Sadly, we have incomplete records of some important facts in Greylock history.  Can you help us fill in some missing information?  If so, we are anxious to have a complete record.  If you can help us with the names of the missing award winners, please email us at info@campgreylock.com.  Thanks!

1916                Marks Paschkes
1917                Raphael Malsin
1918                Benjamin Mintz
1919                Clarence Treeger
1920                Eli Magaziner
1921                Herbert Loeb
1922                Herbert Loeb
1923                Nat Simonson
1924                not awarded
1925                not awarded
1926                Dave Rosenberg
1927                Dave Rosenberg
1928                Arthur Siegel
1929                Herb Camitta
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943                Marvin Skolnick
1944
1945
1946
1947                Howard Annis
1948                Michael Cohen
1949                Michael Cohen
1950                Peter Fishbein
1951                Lester Loveman
1952                Jerry Auerbach
1953                Victor Epstein
1954                Don Golson
1955                Dick Tull
1956                Richy Richman
1957                James Cohen
1958                Rennie Treegoob
1959                Ricky Apter
1960                Barry Posknazer
1961                Michael Small
1962                David Raab
1963                Kenny Kutner
1964                Steve Golden
1965                Billy Diamond
1966                Billy Diamond
1967                Bobby Werber
1968                Wayne Rudick & Bobby Werber
1969                Bobby Werber
1970                Marc Haber
1971                Rich Leder
1972                Mark Zuckerbrod
1973                Ricky Sobel
1974                Ricky Sobel
1975                Jeff Jacobsen & Marty Schwartz
1976                Marty Schwartz
1977                Robert Rubenstein
1978                Andy Wagner
1979                Steve Frank
1980                Stephen Heller
1981                Jeff Shavitz
1982                Kevin Hogan
1983                Phil Joseph
1984                Evan Kanew
1985                Tony Hall
1986                Robert Luca & Doug Paley
1987                Justin Rumack
1988                Jess Gabelmann & Phil Schoonmaker
1989                Michael Paley
1990                Larry Zaroff
1991                Robert Manoff
1992                Brad Gabelmann
1993                Peter Denby & Eric Spielman
1994                Marc Brodherson
1995                Jon Steitz
1996                Zach Kurtin
1997                Dan Erstad
1998                Jason Hochfelder
1999                Dan Hans
2000                Ben Leess & Rafi Marcus
2001                Mike Cohen
2002                Jared Blitz
2003                Matt Belsito
2004                Jordan Bemder
2005                Jordan Bender & Joey Shapiro
2006                Ryan Goldstein
2007                Grayson Bailey
2008                Andrew Garfinkel & Tyler Jacobs
2009                Matt Goldman & Harrison Kendall
2010                Michael Bregman
2011                Justin Davidov
2012                Ben Gottschalk & CJ Saunders
2013                Corey Levine & Michael Greenberg
2014                Will Schaffer
2015               Jasper Taback
2016               Andrew Bernstein
2017               Benji Hammond